News Update

Grammy nominations 2022: See the list of nominees

The ceremony will take place on Monday, Jan. 31 on CBS and will stream live and on demand on Paramount+.
A list of nominees in several major categories that have been announced so far follows below. You can see the full list of more than 80 categories here.

Best Dance Recording

“Hero,” Afrojack & David Guetta
“Loom,” Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo
“Before,” James Blake
“Heartbreak,” Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
“You Can Do It,” Caribou
“Alive,” Rüfüs Du Sol
“The Business,” Tiësto

Best Rap Album

“The Off-Season,” J. Cole
“Certified Lover Boy,” Drake
“King’s Disease 2,” Nas
“Call Me If You Get Lost,” Tyler, the Creator
“Donda,” Kanye West

Best Rap Performance

“Family Ties,” Baby Keem, Kendrick Lamar
“Up,” Cardi B
“My Life,” J. Cole, 21 Savage & Morray
“Way Too Sexy,” Drake, Future, Young Thug
“Thot S***” Megan Thee Stallion

Best Rap Song

“Bath Salts,” DMX, Jay-Z, Nas
“Best Friend,” Saweetie, Doja Cat
“Family Ties,” Baby Keem, Kendrick Lamar
“Jail,” Kanye West, Jay-Z
“My Life,” J. Cole, 21 Savage & Morray

Best Latin Pop Album

“Vertigo,” Pablo Alborán
“Mis Amores,” Paula Arenas – Mis Amores
“Hecho A La Antigua,” Ricardo Arjona
“Mis Manos,” Camilo
“Mendó,” Alex Cuba
“Revelación,” Selena Gomez

Best Musica Urbana Album

“Afrodisíaco,” Rauw Alejandro
“El Último Tour Del Mundo,” Bad Bunny
“Jose,” J Balvin
“KG0516,” KAROL G
“Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8,” Kali Uchis

Best American Roots Performance

“Cry,” Jon Batiste
“Love and Regret,” Billy Strings
“I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to be Free,” The Blind Boys of Alabama and Bela Fleck
“Same Devil,” Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile
“Nightflyer,” Allison Russell

Best R&B Performance

“Lost You,” Snoh Aalegra
“Peaches,” Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Damage,” H.E.R.
“Leave The Door Open,” Silk Sonic
“Pick Up Your Feelings,” Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song

“Damage,” H.E.R.
“Good Days,” SZA
“Heartbreak Anniversary,” Giveon
“Leave The Door Open,” Silk Sonic
“Pick Up Your Feelings,” Jazmine Sullivan

Best Country Solo Performance

“Forever After All,” Luke Combs
“Remember Her Name,” Mickey Guyton
“All I Do Is Drive,” Jason Isbell
“camera roll,” Kacey Musgraves
“You Should Probably Leave,” Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo or Group Performance

“If I Didn’t Love You,” Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood
“Younger Me,” Brothers Osborne
“Glad You Exist,” Dan + Shay
“Chasing After You,” Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris
“Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home),” Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song

“Better Than We Found It,” Maren Morris
“camera roll,” Kacey Musgraves
“Cold,” Chris Stapleton
“Country Again,” Thomas Rhett
“Fancy Like,” Walker Hayes
“Remember Her Name,” Mickey Guyton

Best Country Album

“Skeletons,” Brothers Osborne
“Remember Her Name,” Mickey Guyton
“The Marfa Tapes,” Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram
“The Ballad Of Dood & Juanita,” Sturgill Simpson
“Starting Over,” Chris Stapleton
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top
WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com